Highest Dividend yield of US General Retailers stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Retailers companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Retailers, 2.26% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
L Brands9.35%73.85%
Macys5.07%46.60%
Block (H & R) NPV3.94%29.59%
Target Corp3.87%52.67%
Gap3.77%42.17%
Kohl's Corp3.68%56.61%
Best Buy Company3.40%38.38%
Nordstrom3.18%50.86%
Tiffany & Co2.73%51.89%
Foot Locker Inc2.59%40.95%
Home Depot2.40%52.48%
WalMart2.23%63.41%
Lowes Cos Inc2.08%44.04%
Rollins Inc2.07%111.94%
TJX Companies1.74%38.42%
Tractor Supply1.49%35.33%
Costco Wholesale Cp1.12%31.80%
Ross Stores1.08%23.26%
Dollar General1.07%25.00%
MercadoLibre Inc.0.20%0.00%
Advance Auto Parts0.15%4.62%
Bed Bath Beyond2.80%12.61%
Signet Jewelers2.47%13.81%
Staples4.70%-21.62%
GameStop Corp5.49%38.50%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.