Highest Dividend yield of US General Retailers stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Retailers companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Retailers, 1.97% average; US dividend yield, 1.83%).

Company Dividend Payout
Macys5.13%73.30%
L Brands4.87%58.82%
Block (H & R) NPV3.79%40.85%
Kohl's Corp3.33%66.67%
Target Corp3.29%49.70%
Gap2.91%53.49%
Nordstrom2.88%67.27%
Bed Bath Beyond2.80%12.61%
Foot Locker Inc2.70%22.96%
Signet Jewelers2.47%13.81%
WalMart2.27%62.96%
Tiffany & Co1.98%55.40%
Home Depot1.95%47.72%
Best Buy Company1.88%33.01%
Lowes Cos Inc1.83%43.16%
Tractor Supply1.66%31.76%
TJX Companies1.51%34.63%
Dollar General1.10%22.86%
Costco Wholesale Cp1.05%32.79%
Ross Stores0.82%22.07%
Advance Auto Parts0.21%4.66%
MercadoLibre Inc.0.15%0.00%
Staples4.70%-21.62%
GameStop Corp5.49%38.50%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.