Highest Dividend yield of US General Retailers stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Retailers companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Retailers, 2.25% average; US dividend yield, 1.90%).

Company Dividend Payout
L Brands6.87%76.19%
Macys4.86%46.60%
Kohl's Corp3.93%57.01%
Block (H & R) NPV3.47%41.03%
Target Corp3.42%52.65%
Gap3.32%42.54%
Foot Locker Inc3.20%43.26%
Nordstrom2.93%50.34%
Best Buy Company2.35%40.91%
WalMart2.35%64.20%
Home Depot2.23%53.72%
Lowes Cos Inc1.99%38.41%
Tiffany & Co1.94%66.56%
Tractor Supply1.59%31.76%
TJX Companies1.47%31.57%
Dollar General1.20%25.61%
Ross Stores1.11%24.06%
Costco Wholesale Cp1.01%32.62%
Advance Auto Parts0.21%4.68%
MercadoLibre Inc.0.18%0.00%
Bed Bath Beyond2.80%12.61%
Signet Jewelers2.47%13.81%
Staples4.70%-21.62%
GameStop Corp5.49%38.50%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.