Highest Dividend yield of US General Retailers stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Retailers companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Retailers, 2.00% average; US dividend yield, 1.76%).

Company Dividend Payout
Macys5.99%73.30%
Kohl's Corp4.06%66.47%
L Brands3.99%58.97%
Target Corp3.80%49.80%
Block (H & R) NPV3.66%41.03%
Nordstrom3.12%67.27%
Bed Bath Beyond2.73%12.55%
Gap2.70%53.80%
Foot Locker Inc2.65%23.01%
Signet Jewelers2.19%13.81%
Wal-Mart Stores2.07%44.44%
Best Buy Company1.99%33.17%
Tiffany & Co1.92%55.56%
Home Depot1.88%52.82%
Lowes Cos Inc1.76%43.27%
TJX Companies1.63%34.63%
Tractor Supply1.44%31.03%
Dollar General1.12%22.81%
Costco Wholesale Cp1.07%32.62%
Ross Stores0.80%22.07%
Advance Auto Parts0.24%3.51%
MercadoLibre Inc.0.19%0.00%
Staples4.70%-21.62%
GameStop Corp5.49%38.50%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.