Highest Dividend yield of US General Retailers stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Retailers companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Retailers, 2.13% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
L Brands7.40%74.77%
Macys4.40%46.75%
Block (H & R) NPV3.77%29.76%
Gap3.55%42.54%
Kohl's Corp3.22%56.74%
Target Corp3.06%53.56%
Foot Locker Inc2.93%41.57%
Best Buy Company2.57%39.47%
Home Depot2.34%52.69%
Nordstrom2.25%50.68%
WalMart2.07%63.41%
Lowes Cos Inc2.02%44.14%
Tiffany & Co1.98%52.76%
TJX Companies1.42%38.81%
Tractor Supply1.35%35.33%
Dollar General1.04%25.33%
Costco Wholesale Cp1.00%31.85%
Ross Stores0.91%23.62%
MercadoLibre Inc.0.18%0.00%
Advance Auto Parts0.15%4.69%
Bed Bath Beyond2.80%12.61%
Signet Jewelers2.47%13.81%
Staples4.70%-21.62%
GameStop Corp5.49%38.50%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.