Highest Dividend yield of US General Retailers stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Retailers companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Retailers, 2.05% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
Macys6.92%73.30%
L Brands5.77%58.82%
Kohl's Corp4.82%67.48%
Target Corp4.20%49.60%
Block (H & R) NPV3.63%41.03%
Foot Locker Inc3.52%24.31%
Nordstrom3.14%67.27%
Gap3.12%53.49%
Wal-Mart Stores2.61%45.13%
Bed Bath Beyond2.56%12.79%
Best Buy Company2.39%34.17%
Home Depot2.18%53.93%
Tiffany & Co2.18%55.56%
Lowes Cos Inc2.05%43.73%
Signet Jewelers1.86%15.66%
Tractor Supply1.71%31.76%
TJX Companies1.70%35.11%
Dollar General1.28%22.86%
Costco Wholesale Cp1.22%37.38%
Ross Stores0.99%22.38%
Advance Auto Parts0.24%3.51%
MercadoLibre Inc.0.23%21.90%
Staples4.70%-21.62%
GameStop Corp5.49%38.50%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.