Highest Dividend yield of US General Retailers stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Retailers companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Retailers, 2.03% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
L Brands6.51%74.77%
Block (H & R) NPV4.39%30.30%
Macys4.03%46.75%
Kohl's Corp3.35%56.88%
Target Corp3.26%51.77%
Gap2.99%42.54%
Nordstrom2.86%50.51%
Foot Locker Inc2.62%42.20%
WalMart2.43%63.41%
Best Buy Company2.41%39.56%
Home Depot2.11%52.55%
Lowes Cos Inc1.72%38.14%
Tiffany & Co1.67%52.63%
TJX Companies1.64%38.81%
Tractor Supply1.62%35.33%
Dollar General1.18%25.27%
Costco Wholesale Cp1.09%37.32%
Ross Stores1.06%23.56%
MercadoLibre Inc.0.20%0.00%
Advance Auto Parts0.18%4.69%
Bed Bath Beyond2.80%12.61%
Signet Jewelers2.47%13.81%
Staples4.70%-21.62%
GameStop Corp5.49%38.50%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.