Highest Dividend yield of US General Industrials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Industrials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Industrials, 3.00% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
General Electric4.75%-480.00%
WestRock Company4.00%45.62%
Eaton Corp PLC3.68%35.01%
Packaging Corp of America3.44%51.63%
MMM Company2.86%54.62%
Honeywell Intl Inc2.06%59.84%
Parker-Hannifin2.00%24.18%
Sealed Air1.98%45.39%
Ball Corp0.89%20.41%
Danaher Corp0.64%14.16%
Fortive0.38%8.97%
Bemis Company2.52%0.00%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.