Highest Dividend yield of US General Industrials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Industrials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Industrials, 2.21% average; US dividend yield, 1.83%).

Company Dividend Payout
General Electric3.40%0.00%
Eaton Corp PLC2.97%46.42%
Bemis Company2.81%92.54%
WestRock Company2.62%45.26%
MMM Company2.31%55.45%
Packaging Corp of America2.11%50.30%
Honeywell Intl Inc1.97%61.19%
Sealed Air1.51%63.37%
Parker-Hannifin1.48%30.91%
Ball Corp1.00%29.63%
Danaher Corp0.57%12.31%
Fortive0.36%9.33%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.