Highest Dividend yield of US General Industrials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Industrials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Industrials, 2.32% average; US dividend yield, 1.90%).

Company Dividend Payout
Eaton Corp PLC3.52%35.20%
General Electric3.41%0.00%
WestRock Company2.91%45.38%
Bemis Company2.87%258.33%
MMM Company2.80%55.40%
Packaging Corp of America2.18%41.18%
Honeywell Intl Inc2.06%60.32%
Parker-Hannifin1.60%30.83%
Sealed Air1.46%51.61%
Ball Corp1.00%20.51%
Danaher Corp0.64%14.10%
Fortive0.40%9.33%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.