Highest Dividend yield of US General Industrials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Industrials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Industrials, 2.42% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
Eaton Corp PLC3.53%34.97%
General Electric3.53%0.00%
WestRock Company3.02%45.87%
Bemis Company2.94%258.33%
Packaging Corp of America2.83%51.72%
MMM Company2.77%55.11%
Honeywell Intl Inc2.07%59.84%
Parker-Hannifin1.95%35.51%
Sealed Air1.51%46.04%
Ball Corp1.13%20.62%
Danaher Corp0.65%14.19%
Fortive0.36%9.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.