Highest Dividend yield of US General Industrials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Industrials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Industrials, 2.77% average; US dividend yield, 1.94%).

Company Dividend Payout
WestRock Company4.33%37.73%
MMM Company3.26%57.39%
Eaton Corp PLC3.00%46.48%
Packaging Corp of America2.82%38.68%
Honeywell Intl Inc2.03%38.52%
Parker-Hannifin1.71%26.00%
Sealed Air1.61%25.70%
Ball Corp0.93%27.52%
Danaher Corp0.44%14.05%
Fortive0.37%3.11%
General Electric0.36%-1.75%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.