Highest Dividend yield of US General Industrials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US General Industrials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world General Industrials, 2.12% average; US dividend yield, 2.25%).

Company Dividend Payout
General Electric3.51%76.80%
Eaton Corp PLC3.10%46.88%
WestRock Company2.94%-250.00%
Bemis Company2.69%44.61%
MMM Company2.30%52.63%
Honeywell Intl Inc2.00%39.58%
Parker-Hannifin1.68%38.18%
Sealed Air1.44%21.48%
Ball Corp0.98%38.10%
Danaher Corp0.66%12.33%
Fortive0.45%10.07%
Owens-Illinois0.00%0.00%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.