Highest Dividend yield of US Construction and Materials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Construction and Materials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Construction and Materials, 2.66% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
MDU Resources3.33%63.71%
Fluor Corporation2.61%41.18%
Fortune Brands Home2.11%23.81%
Masco Corp1.64%27.43%
Vulcan Materials1.13%45.16%
Martin Merietta Mate1.12%25.70%
Jacobs Engineering G1.03%16.95%
Sherwin-Williams0.87%23.30%
Acuity Brands Inc0.45%6.06%
Valspar Cp1.31%32.24%
Chicago Bridge & Iron0.83%-6.51%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.