Highest Dividend yield of US Construction and Materials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Construction and Materials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Construction and Materials, 2.59% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
MDU Resources3.17%63.71%
Fluor Corporation1.92%41.18%
Fortune Brands Home1.78%23.74%
Masco Corp1.60%27.91%
Martin Merietta Mate1.12%25.67%
Vulcan Materials1.11%45.16%
Sherwin-Williams0.87%23.30%
Jacobs Engineering G0.80%25.00%
Acuity Brands Inc0.41%6.08%
Valspar Cp1.31%32.24%
Chicago Bridge & Iron0.83%-6.51%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.