Highest Dividend yield of US Construction and Materials stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Construction and Materials companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Construction and Materials, 2.11% average; US dividend yield, 1.76%).

Company Dividend Payout
MDU Resources2.94%232.35%
Fluor Corporation1.63%39.62%
Fortune Brands Home1.05%24.74%
Masco Corp0.96%25.45%
Jacobs Engineering G0.91%21.28%
Sherwin-Williams0.83%27.35%
Martin Merietta Mate0.80%25.21%
Vulcan Materials0.78%30.21%
Acuity Brands Inc0.30%6.39%
Valspar Cp1.31%32.24%
Chicago Bridge & Iron0.83%-6.51%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.