Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.48% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community6.31%83.95%
People's United Fina3.78%70.00%
Keycorp3.23%48.92%
BB&T Corporation3.14%54.55%
Wells Fargo & Co.2.94%46.24%
Suntrust Banks2.72%47.62%
Huntington Bancshare2.71%46.32%
PNC Financial Svc Gp2.65%45.78%
Citizens Financial G2.62%35.18%
Citigroup2.53%30.30%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.45%26.18%
M&T Bank2.26%40.20%
Zions Bancorp2.25%39.22%
US Bancorp2.22%38.10%
JPMorgan Chase & Co1.95%30.93%
Regions Financial1.85%23.68%
Bank of America1.55%25.13%
Comerica1.40%27.64%
Commerce Bancshares1.32%33.33%
First Republic Bank0.71%15.32%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.