Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.00% average; US dividend yield, 2.17%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community4.45%0.00%
People's United Fina3.54%74.73%
Wells Fargo & Co.2.63%33.63%
BB&T Corporation2.49%40.27%
Huntington Bancshare2.26%50.79%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.12%30.92%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.04%28.72%
US Bancorp2.04%32.94%
Keycorp1.81%39.53%
Suntrust Banks1.75%27.81%
PNC Financial Svc Gp1.73%29.22%
Regions Financial1.70%29.21%
M&T Bank1.68%34.35%
Citizens Financial G1.50%23.83%
Commerce Bancshares1.45%32.95%
Comerica1.29%33.58%
Bank of America1.22%17.86%
Citigroup1.07%12.85%
Zions Bancorp0.71%15.61%
First Republic Bank0.68%20.25%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.