DIVIDENDS RANKING

Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

09-30-2016

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.39% average; US dividend yield, 2.29%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community4.78%0.00%
People's United Fina4.30%74.73%
Wells Fargo & Co.3.43%34.00%
BB&T Corporation3.18%47.81%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.88%30.87%
Huntington Bancshare2.84%43.75%
Keycorp2.79%39.53%
Regions Financial2.63%32.91%
US Bancorp2.61%33.43%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.54%24.41%
PNC Financial Svc Gp2.44%27.60%
M&T Bank2.41%43.14%
Suntrust Banks2.37%27.08%
Citizens Financial G1.94%25.40%
Comerica1.94%31.29%
Bank of America1.92%20.13%
Commerce Bancshares1.83%34.35%
Citigroup1.36%10.98%
Zions Bancorp1.03%25.60%
First Republic Bank0.83%19.69%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.