DIVIDENDS RANKING

Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

11-30-2016

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.19% average; US dividend yield, 2.23%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community4.26%0.00%
People's United Fina3.63%74.73%
Wells Fargo & Co.2.87%33.93%
BB&T Corporation2.65%47.81%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.39%30.92%
US Bancorp2.26%33.43%
Huntington Bancshare2.25%43.75%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.00%24.41%
Suntrust Banks2.00%27.01%
PNC Financial Svc Gp1.99%27.67%
Keycorp1.96%39.53%
M&T Bank1.95%43.57%
Regions Financial1.92%32.91%
Commerce Bancshares1.56%34.54%
Comerica1.44%31.29%
Citizens Financial G1.43%25.53%
Bank of America1.42%20.13%
Citigroup1.13%11.02%
Zions Bancorp0.80%25.60%
First Republic Bank0.78%19.69%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.