Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.73% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community7.10%83.95%
People's United Fina4.47%76.09%
Huntington Bancshare3.91%58.95%
Keycorp3.74%48.92%
BB&T Corporation3.30%54.36%
Regions Financial3.30%36.36%
Wells Fargo & Co.3.23%45.50%
Suntrust Banks3.19%47.51%
PNC Financial Svc Gp2.96%45.24%
Comerica2.94%48.88%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.94%44.15%
Citizens Financial G2.89%34.73%
US Bancorp2.83%46.98%
Citigroup2.75%29.95%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.67%25.62%
Zions Bancorp2.55%38.71%
M&T Bank2.42%40.16%
Bank of America2.18%30.93%
Commerce Bancshares1.48%33.22%
First Republic Bank0.79%15.35%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.