Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.41% average; US dividend yield, 1.88%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community6.16%83.95%
People's United Fina3.87%70.71%
BB&T Corporation3.06%51.85%
Huntington Bancshare2.98%46.32%
Wells Fargo & Co.2.81%41.94%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.51%26.37%
Keycorp2.46%34.53%
Suntrust Banks2.42%38.00%
US Bancorp2.40%38.10%
Citizens Financial G2.26%28.76%
PNC Financial Svc Gp2.22%36.19%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.15%31.15%
Regions Financial2.02%23.68%
Citigroup1.91%21.62%
M&T Bank1.88%32.16%
Zions Bancorp1.82%31.37%
Bank of America1.70%25.26%
Comerica1.50%27.70%
Commerce Bancshares1.45%33.22%
First Republic Bank0.74%15.32%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.