Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.14% average; US dividend yield, 1.90%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community5.72%83.95%
People's United Fina3.83%70.00%
Wells Fargo & Co.3.00%42.28%
Huntington Bancshare2.95%45.36%
BB&T Corporation2.50%45.05%
Suntrust Banks2.40%38.55%
US Bancorp2.38%38.59%
Citizens Financial G2.12%29.04%
Keycorp2.11%30.88%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.06%31.73%
PNC Financial Svc Gp2.06%36.67%
Fifth Third Bancorp1.93%23.70%
Regions Financial1.93%23.84%
Citigroup1.87%21.73%
M&T Bank1.65%31.39%
Bank of America1.60%25.53%
Commerce Bancshares1.48%33.33%
Zions Bancorp1.46%26.14%
Comerica1.27%24.74%
First Republic Bank0.78%18.37%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.