Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.04% average; US dividend yield, 2.25%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community5.26%66.67%
People's United Fina4.16%71.13%
Wells Fargo & Co.2.97%35.35%
BB&T Corporation2.88%40.27%
Huntington Bancshare2.55%51.61%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.43%31.90%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.36%28.72%
US Bancorp2.20%33.04%
Keycorp2.18%50.67%
Suntrust Banks1.95%27.66%
M&T Bank1.92%36.81%
Regions Financial1.88%29.21%
PNC Financial Svc Gp1.85%29.29%
Commerce Bancshares1.68%34.48%
Citizens Financial G1.64%23.83%
Bank of America1.34%17.96%
Comerica1.34%33.58%
Citigroup1.06%12.48%
Zions Bancorp0.80%15.84%
First Republic Bank0.74%21.59%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.