DIVIDENDS RANKING

Highest Dividend yield of US Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

01-31-2017

Dividend yield of US Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 3.06% average; US dividend yield, 2.24%).

Company Dividend Payout
New York Community4.48%0.00%
People's United Fina3.63%74.73%
Wells Fargo & Co.2.70%33.70%
BB&T Corporation2.60%47.81%
Huntington Bancshare2.37%50.00%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.27%30.87%
Fifth Third Bancorp2.15%25.69%
US Bancorp2.13%32.94%
Keycorp1.89%39.53%
PNC Financial Svc Gp1.83%29.57%
Suntrust Banks1.83%27.08%
Regions Financial1.80%32.10%
M&T Bank1.72%42.88%
Citizens Financial G1.55%29.32%
Commerce Bancshares1.52%34.54%
Comerica1.36%30.77%
Bank of America1.33%19.87%
Citigroup1.15%10.77%
Zions Bancorp0.76%25.60%
First Republic Bank0.68%20.32%
SLM Corp9.38%136.36%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Dividends Ranking | Firm Report | Price to BookValue | Price to Cash-Flow | Price to Earnings | Return on Equity

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.