Highest Dividend yield of Japan Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of Japan Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 4.30% average; Japan dividend yield, 2.41%).

Company Dividend Payout
Aozora Bank7.72%60.99%
Sumitomo Mitsui Fina6.09%37.15%
Daishi Hokuetsu FG5.89%42.41%
Japan Post Bank5.86%68.56%
Mitsubishi UFJ Finan5.65%61.02%
Resona Holdings5.38%31.74%
Mizuho Financial Grp5.22%42.29%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trus4.88%34.65%
Fukuoka Financial Gr4.84%14.52%
Concordia Financial4.55%41.42%
Mebuki Financial Group4.28%35.10%
Nishi-Nippon Financi4.28%22.25%
Hiroshima Bank4.19%28.91%
Seven Bank4.14%49.66%
Hokuhoku Financial4.07%28.08%
Gunma Bank3.72%24.55%
Hachijuni Bank3.41%31.03%
Yamaguchi Financial3.41%23.53%
Chiba Bank3.27%27.80%
77 Bank3.21%20.22%
Shizuoka Bank2.99%32.00%
Kyushu Financial Gro2.46%28.78%
Chugoku Bank2.24%34.71%
Kansai Mirai Financi2.24%94.97%
Iyo Bank2.08%23.50%
Shiga Bank1.61%16.10%
Bank of Kyoto1.33%22.35%
Shinsei Bank0.81%4.86%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.