Highest Dividend yield of Japan Banks stocks




A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dividend yield of Japan Banks companies ordered from highest dividend yield (world Banks, 2.87% average; Japan dividend yield, 1.86%).

Company Dividend Payout
Aozora Bank4.81%50.51%
Sumitomo Mitsui Fina4.74%36.97%
Japan Post Bank4.70%68.62%
Mizuho Financial Grp4.69%42.21%
Resona Holdings4.52%34.36%
Seven Bank4.35%49.62%
Mitsubishi UFJ Finan4.23%61.33%
Mebuki Financial Group4.21%34.94%
Fukuoka Financial Gr4.05%14.58%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trus3.89%34.62%
Concordia Financial3.56%41.28%
Yamaguchi Financial3.53%25.06%
Gunma Bank3.27%24.52%
Hachijuni Bank2.98%26.52%
Chiba Bank2.76%30.91%
Kyushu Financial Gro2.53%28.85%
Shizuoka Bank2.53%31.88%
Chugoku Bank2.35%34.77%
Iyo Bank2.11%23.42%
Bank of Kyoto0.88%22.18%
Shinsei Bank0.56%4.54%

 


 

All rights reserved

 information advertisement legal

Part of Enciclopedia Financiera Group

Disclaimer: Information on this site is only for informational purposes. Always consult a professional advisor before investing.